Graduates of the Gerstacker Fellowship Program I

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2013

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2013

Pictured from left to right:

Jeffrey Lauer, Career Development Administrator, Midland Public Schools
Penney Miller-Nelson – Career and Technology Education Coordinator, Midland Public Schools
Annette Lauria, Executive Director of Administrative Services, Warren Consolidated Schools
Michal Johnston, Director of Information/Technology, Farmington Public Schools
Kristy Spann, Elementary School Principal, Brandon Schools
Talisa Dixon, Deputy Superintendent, Saginaw Public Schools
H. MiUndrae Prince, Assistant Chancellor, Education Achievement Authority of Michigan
Eric Whitney, Asst. Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, Romeo Community Schools
Rebecca Wilkins, Math Curriculum Coordinator, City of Saginaw Schools
Kimberly Offenbecker, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
James Bailey, Elementary School Principal, Saginaw Township Community Schools
Karla Parker, Teacher (English Language Arts 8th Grade), Swan Valley School District

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2012

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2012

Pictured from left to right:

Jennifer (Ginger) Herzog, Science Teacher, Bay City Public Schools
Adele Martin, Elementary School Principal, Frankenmuth School District
Tricia Hassell, Elementary School Principal, Dripping Springs Schools – Austin, TX
Robin Bott, Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher, Midland Public Schools
Craig Blower, Middle School Principal, Swan Valley School District
Molly Bruzweski, Curriculum Coordinator, Bay-Arenac ISD
Phillip Heller, High School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Bridget Hockemeyer, Elementary School Principal, Midland Public Schools
Stephen Sevener, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Kathleen Schmitt, Elementary School Principal, Marysville Public Schools
Kyle Wood, Middle/High School Principal, Marlette Community Schools

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2011

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2011

Pictured from left to right:

Robert Shaner, Superintendent, Warren Consolidated Schools
Randy Schaedig, Science Coordinator, Midland Public Schools
Pamela Ross-McClain, Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership, U of M Flint
Rodney Woods, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Michelle Kraut, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Sara Johnson, Former Special Education Teacher, Saginaw Township Community Schools
Rachel Snell, High School Teacher, Bay City Public Schools
Nathaniel McClain, High School Principal, Saginaw Public Schools
John Searles, Superintendent, Midland Educational Service Agency

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2010

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2010

Pictured from left to right:

Jeffrey Budge, Middle School Principal, Beaverton Rural Schools
Shannon Blasy, Assistant Elementary School Principal, Midland Public Schools
Michael Decker, Superintendent, St. Charles Community Schools
Joan Anderson, K-12 Arts Implementer, Bay City Public Schools
Melleretha Moses-Johnson, Principal, Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy
Deborah VanSumeren, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Carol Lynne Neff, High School Teacher/Social Studies Lead and IB Coordinator, Midland Public Schools
Matthew Schmidt, Superintendent, Bangor Township Community Schools
Maryanne Moriconi, Special Education Resource Teacher, Oxford Community Schools
Christine Schwerin, Special Education/Mathematics Teacher, Carrollton Public Schools
Ann Vayre, Special Education (READ 180) Teacher, Saginaw Public Schools

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2009

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2009

Pictured from left to right:

Sherry Lambertson, Director, Saginaw Institute for Excellence in Education
Sandra Robinson, Social Studies Teacher, Saginaw Public Schools
Sherry Bledsoe, Elementary School Principal, Saginaw Public Schools
Patrick Tobin, Assistant Director of Human Resources/Labor Relations, Bay City Public Schools
Carol Selby, Assistant Middle School Principal, Saginaw Public Schools
James Cain, Superintendent, Marysville Public Schools
Amy Hutchinson, Assistant High School Principal, Midland Public Schools
Paul Schroll, Assistant High School Principal/Science Dept. Chair, Midland Public Schools
Geralyn Myczkowiak, Former Mid-Michigan Regional Literacy Director, Saginaw ISD
Rhonda Provoast, Curriculum Director, Eaton Intermediate School District

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2008

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2008

Pictured from left to right:

Greg Matheson, Elementary School Principal, North Branch Area Schools
Trent Mosley, Assistant Middle School Principal, Saginaw Public Schools
Tammy Hankins, Elementary School Teacher, Mesick Consolidated Schools
Judy Cox, Elementary School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Dianne Willett-Dalton, Elementary Education Director, Saginaw Public Schools
Jessica Ziecina, Elementary School Principal, Traverse City Public Schools
Shelly Ouellette, Director of Human Resources/Labor Relations, Bay City Public Schools
Karen Volk, K-2 Elementary School Principal, Saginaw Township Community Schools
Jeriann Patterson, Superintendent, Marlette Community Schools
Janet Greif, High School Principal, Midland Public Schools
Carla Derocher, Director of Student Services/District Safety/State and Federal Programs, Bay City Public Schools
Brian Johnson, Director of Assessment and Curriculum Support Services, Bay City Public Schools

 

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2007

Gerstacker Fellowship Program I
Class of 2007

Pictured from left to right:

Sheila Dorsey, Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources, Kalamazoo School District
Johanna Clark, High School Principal, Frankenmuth School District
Theresa Schroeder, Technology/Curriculum Leader, Bullock Creek School District
Bethany Rayl, Regional Executive Director, W-A-Y Program
Kim Prime, President of Saginaw-Bay Area Catholic Schools
Timothy Wedge, Athletic Director/Assistant Principal, Alpena High School
Amy Legacy-Bailey, Middle School Principal, Bay City Public Schools
Jeffrey Hall, Superintendent, Swartz Creek Community Schools
Dacia Darbee-Beazley, Assistant Principal, Oxford Public Schools
Linda Engelhardt, Career Center Principal, Bay-Arenac ISD
Rose Beane, Former Director of Compensatory Education and Grants/Pre K Programs, Saginaw Public Schools